PTFCA     Track Carnival		
			
	60 dash		
1)	Tasha Staton		W Penn	7.80-7.75
2)	Dominique Darden	Harris	8.00-7.89
3)	Melissa Mastangelo	Nazar	8.07-8.09
4)	Tanisha Harris		Pennc	8.15-8.19
5)	Kristen Frustillo	Ohara	8.17-8.25
6)	Andi Glick		Pennsb	8.13-dnr
7)	Thlayia White		Gratz	8.20
8)	Shannon Williams	S Haven	8.21
9)	Brooke Wolf		Pennr	8.24
10)	Kelly Griffin		Hat-Hor	8.26
11)	Krischen Temple		Chest	8.27
12)	Rachael Lewis		Truman	8.28
13)	Jennifer Lewis		P wood	8.32
14)	Shantell Davis		Will-Al	8.33
15)	Kelli Pitt		Central	8.42
16)	Jaime Lichty		Liberti	8.43
17)	Stephanie Rynkewitz	Lewist	8.46
18)	Stacey Cronin		A Wood	8.47
19)	Kim Rubin		Nesh	8.48
20)	Nija Pasture		W Phila	8.49
21)	Caitlin Potter		CBWest	8.49
22)	Gina Volpicelli		Hanov	8.50
23)	Alisha Robinson		W Cth	8.52
24)	Janelle Buchanan	Norris	8.53
25)	Jess McNally		Ridley	8.57
26)	Erin Toller		Bensal	8.60
27)	Nicole Cacabello	Wilson	8.60
28)	Margo Bucco		G Vall	8.64
29)	Mylene Kerschner	Cones	8.66
30)	Amber Masters		Athens	8.70
31)	Kathleen O'Leary	CCHS	8.70
32)	Betsy Yost		St Coll	8.73
33)	Emilie Erwin		U Dubl	8.76
34)	Janine Kennedy		WVW	8.76
35)	Danielle Bourjolly	W Tenn	8.81
36)	Mia Mastropietro	Manheim	8.85	
37)	Abby Tymchak		Solan	8.87
38)	Fallen Uhlman		Harrit	9.01
39)	Rebecca Jarjisian	Octor	9.03
40)	Teresa Fuggity		S Lehig	9.18
41)	Jen Craver		N Penn	9.30
42)	Laura Holdren		Chiches	9.34
			
	400		
1)	Tasha Staten 		W Penn	56.36
2)	Danielle Rodgers	P Wood	58.10
3)	Ebonye White		Gratz	59.00
4)	Morgan Cephas		Central	59.26
5)	Coleen Ladden		A Wood	59.36
6)	Nija Pasture		W Phila	60.60
7)	Jen Krepps		N Penn	60.65
8)	Lindsay Renninger	Conest	61.89
9)	Rachael Johnson		girls	61.95
10)	Jen Scauster		Nazer	62.59
11)	Deshonta Dalie		Chest	63.60
12)	Erin Bagley 		S Haven	63.86
13)	Liz Gabnelle		St Col	64.27
14)	Christina Wright	W cath	64.32
15)	Laura Holdren		Chich	65.44
16)	Lora Heacock		Phonix	65.81
17)	Ziporah Jefferson	Will Al	66.10
18)	Heath McMurtrie		Lewist	67.41
19)	Kelly Brett		Truman	68.34
20)	Addie Eichman		Harrit	68.37
21)	Maryanne Degrosse	A Grove	68.67
22)	Abbie Shelly		Quaker	68.98
23)	Jasmine Andrews		Haverf	69.88
24)	Tina Martin		Liberty	69.94
25)	Julian Jones		Bensal	73.21
			
	Results incomplete		
			
	800		
1)	Cheryl Smith		N Penn	2:17.69
2)	Georgeous Harper	W Penn	2:19.66
3)	Niya Adams		U Merio	2:21.42
4)	Erin O'Doherty		U Darby	2:21.43
5)	Alisha Jackson		W Cath	2:22.23
6)	Rabecca Powell		Pennsb	2:22.23
7)	Dana Early		Ridley	2:23.19
8)	Lindsay Scottoline	Prendi	2:23.21
9)	Jackie Bryan		C Rock	2:24.96
10)	Stacey Holmes		Gratz	2:25.60
11)	Meghan O'neil		Spford	2:25.61
12)	Becky Bullard		Perk Va	2:27.13
13)	Jamie Ricci		Hat Hor	2:27.44
14)	Kasie Jones		Central	2:27.48
15)	Miriam Barnes		Harris	2:27.49
16)	M Montonz		A Wood	2:27.56
17)	R Roth			W Perry	2:28.13
18)	Amelia Koehler		S Haven	2:29.18
19)	Sheena Moody		P  Wood	2:29.28
20)	Michelle Stahl		Nesham	2:29.36
21)	Anne Hansgate		Conest	2:30.59
22)	Liz O'Connor 		V Marie	2:31.40
23)	R Hamilton		Nazer	2:31.73
24)	M Faia			Bensal	2:32.56
25)	Karen McGrath		St Col	2:32.88
26)	R  Johnson		Girls	2:33.13
27)	L McGrath		U Dub	2:33.40
28)	Courtney Rich		Haverf	2:33.88
29)	Thuy Nguyeo		Exeter	2:35.72
30)	S Hollenbeck		Downt	2:36.30
31)	J White			Athens	2:36.67
32)	D Torres		Norris	2:37.00
33)	S Daniel		Chelt	2:38.40
34)	M Gufovien		Liberty	2:39.24
35)	T Richardson		Chest	2:40.67
36)	Sarah Rowson		Truman	2:40.79
37)	Christina Enea		Easton	2:42.38
38)	C Latansion		Quakert	2:42.47
39)	C Ryan			W Tenn	2:42.64
40)	Krista Smith		Pennr	2:43.91
41)	M Crosssin		S Basil	2:44.71
42)	Kim Maxwell		CCHS	2:45.48
43)	S Leghan		Phillip	2:45.48
44)	M Bouring		L Mer	2:49.44
45)	D Kuchuskas		WVW	2:50.25
46)	A Aurand		Lewist	3:00.26
47)	J Myers			Octor	3:05.31
	3000		
1)	Josianne Lauber		Oxford	10:22.14
2)	Julia Pudlin		Baldwin	10:26.34
3)	Erin Peiffer		Solenco	10:39.09
4)	Megan Wise		N Penn	11:07.45
5)	Katie Starke		Conest	11:10.14
6)	Shannon Klick		Prendi	11:21.70
7)	Kate Curran		Sprng-d	11:24.67
8)	Erin Okawa		U Dubln	11:27.87
9)	Megan O'Hallinan	O Hara	11:34.81
10)	Cory Perewiznyk		U Darby	11:35.98
11)	Emily Welsh		S Haven	11:54.10
	incomplete results		
			
	4x200		
1)	William Penn	1:43.25	
2)	S Gratz		1:45.23	
3)	Harrisburg	1:46.43	
4)	Penn Wood	1:48.04	
5)	Chestere	1:48.20	
6)	West Catholic	1:49.47	
7)	Nazareth Acd	1:49.51	
8)	Central		1:50.05	
9)	Norristown	1:50.54	
10)	A Wood		1:50.60	
11)	Hatboro Horsham	1:50.67	
12)	Upper Darby	1:51.30	
13)	Ridley		1:51.40	
14)	Strath Haven	1:51.69	
15)	Pennsbury	1:52.05	
16)	State College	1:52.06	
17)	Chichester	1:52.35	
18)	Conestoga	1:52.45	
19)	Henderson	1:52.45	
20)	C O'Hara	1:53.62	
21)	Truman		1:53.74	
22)	Lewistown	1:54.20	
23)	Solenco		1:55.01	
24)	Pennridge	1:55.47	
25)	Neshaminy	1:56.43	
26)	Phoenixville	1:56.65	
27)	W Phila		1:56.68	
28)	North Penn	1:57.62	
29)	Coatesville	1:57.66	
30)	Athens		1:57.68	
31)	W Tennant	1:59.49	
32)	William Allen	1:59.59	
33)	U Dublin	2:01.47	
34)	Bensalem	2:02.54	
35)	Manheim		2:03.03	
36)	S. Lehigh	2:04.73	
37)	Sun Valley	2:05.14	
38)	Haverford	2:06.31	
39)	WVW		2:09.47	
			
	Pole Vault		
1)	Sara Dougherty		Sprin-d	10'6"
2)	Dana Gioia		St Col	9'6"
3)	Anne Kolter		Phoen	9'6"
4)	Megan Douglas Snyder	Solenco	9'0"
5)	Michelle Ezzie		U Darby	9'0"
6)	Sarah Berkowitz		Penncr	8'6"
7)	Jen Grob		C Rock	8'0"
8)	Amy Carroll		V maria	7'6"
9)	Allison Spare		S Haven	7'6"
10)	Kim McCormick		G Val	7'6"
11)	Julie Griffith		Hers	7'6"
12)	April Link		Dtown	7'0"
13)	Courtney Thurston	Athens	7'0"
			
	Shot Put		
1)	Pam Kessler		W Tenn	39'09"
2)	Arlinda Levy		W Phila	39'04.25"
3)	Tracie Henne		Wilson	37'10.25"
4)	Enjoli Edwards		A Grove	36'11'
5)	Erin Finucane		A Grove	36'11'
6)	Adrienne Bard		Solanco	36'08.25"
7)	Julie Hayes		St Col	35'03.5"
8)	Katie Link		U darby	35'02.25"
9)	Lisa Hall		Quakert	34'06"
10)	Judy Kratzer		Greenwo	34'00.25"
11)	Liz Marut		Nesham	32'02.25"
12)	Dreamer Patterson	Harrisb	31'11.5"
13)	Shante Carlton		Chest	30'09.25"
14)	Cari Mirbach		U Dubli	30'07"
15)	Katie Caldwell		S Haven	29'10"
16)	Morgan Randall		Athens	29'09.25"
17)	Kathy Garska		Hat Hor	29'06.5"
18)	Essence Alford		Easton	29'04.5"
19)	Tazia Dobbs		Norrist	29'04.5"
20)	Chrissy Cook		C Ohara	28'04"
21)	Sarah Brown		Truman	27'02.5"
22)	Phiannon Worman		Pennr	26'07.5"
23)	Heather Pugh		Pottsv	26'00.5"
24)	LauraCarar		A Wood	25'09"
25)	Erica Goss		Lewist	24'11"
26)	Jackie McKoln		Manheim	22'11"
27)	Jen Harnett 		Haverf	21'07.5"
28)	Heide Wertz		Octor	20'11"
29)	Amanda Stachak		WVW	18'02"
			
	2/12/00  Lehigh		
			
60 Hurdles		
1)Yanisha Stafford	Norris	9.56-9.36
2)Felecia Martin	Exeter	9.55-9.43
3)Tychelle Rudolph	W Tenn	9.70-9.63
4)Tyeshia Thomas	W Penn	9.71-9.66
5)Manesha Jones		W Phila	9.87-9.73
6)Colleen Donnelly	Nazar	9.54-9.86
7)Kelsi Russell		Phillip	10.03
8)Brandi Upshaw		Gratz	10.04
9)Melinda Childs	Hat Hor	10.04
10)Rachael Stenzman	CBWest	10.16
11)Lindsay McDonnell	Pennsb	10.18
12)Leah Goodman		Conest	10.31
13Monique Gaillard	W Cath	10.36
14)Timeka Perry		Truman	10.56
15)Shannon Looby	Riley	10.60
16)Krista Koellner	Nesham	10.81
17)Amanon Doklan	Liberty	10.87
18)Lindsay Samsel	S Haven	10.88
19)Darial Tohmann	Quaker	10.89
20)Gina Volpicelli	Hanover	10.98
21)Barb Kelly 		Hender	11.08
22)Wynnaca Ebron	Central	11.18
23)Jessica Cain		A Grove	11.27
24)Sarah Smith		Coates	11.31
25)Kim McCormick	G Vall	11.38
26)Tina Ash		Chelt	11.45
27)CJ Casey		GMA	11.49
28)Kate Gogola	 	Wood	11.52
29)Sally Gimber		St Coll	11.53
30)Laura Loretc		Manheim	11.95
31)Tabitha Kirkpatrick	Cough	12.08
32)Prakshi Mahajan	Bensal	12.41
			
	200		
1)Dominique Dardin	Harrisb	25.29
2)Christina Smith	W Penn	25.93
3)Morgan Cephas		Central	26.29
4)Karon Lugay		Ohara	26.59
5)Brooke Wolf		Pennrid	27.00
6)Nicole Specks		Gratz	27.41
7)Serene Dudhi		P Wood	27.43
8)Nannell Hembri	Overb	27.44
9)Shannon Williams 	S Haven	27.53
10)Jeny Wakefield	W Phila	27.57
11)Kiley MacDonald	U Darby	27.67
12)Melissa Swarr	Solenco	27.67
13)Krista Rameriz	Hat Hor	27.73
14)Casey Allison	N Oenn	27.73
15)Michelle Palandro	Ridley	27.73
16)Rachael Zeldren	Pennsb	27.89
17)Courtney Massari	Chich	27.90
18)Janine James		Bensal	28.04
19)Shanay Hugan		Hender	28.17
20)Kathleen Laux	Phoenix	28.27
21)Nicole Carabello	Wilson	28.30
22)Michelle Bisko	Quakert	28.31
23)Emily Lepley		Lewist	28.44
24)Elana Roberts	E Stroud28.67
25)Jaime Lichty		Liberty	28.70
26)Caleema Haywood	Truman	28.77
27)Kristen Malloy	Nesham	28.83
28)Amber Masters	Athens	28.91
29)Amy Zapotosky	Nazar	28.93
30)Kiera McDonah	A Wood	29.00
31)Latanya Garrett	Chest	29.11
32)Kate Hagarty		CCHS	29.24
33)Laura Altman		U Dubli	29.66
34)Janine Kennedy	WVW	29.97
35)Andrea Lydon		G Vall	30.07
36)Chandra Dean		Norrist	30.11
37)Kelsey Duke		Manheim	30.27
38)Sember Hyokumbo	St Coll	30.30
39)Rebecca Jarjisian	Octor	30.47
40)Erin Finucane	A Grove	30.70
41)Beth Eichman		Harrit	31.64
42)Lauren Powell	Cough	31.84
43)Dana Sterck		S Lehig	32.34
			
	Mile		
1)Julia Pudlin		Baldwin	5:12.92
2)Katie Turner		Conest	5:13.82
3)Colleen Kelly		M St Jo	5:14.85
4)Elise Gould		Pessnb	5:20.73
5)Danielle Schopf	O'Hara	5:27.33
6)Laquisha Anthony	W Penn	5:31.50
7)Lauren Grahm		V maria	5:32.17
8)Alicia Gould		Hat Hor	5:34.84
9)Sarah McFadden	Prendi	5:35.11
10)Kyra Lewis		P wood	5:35.41
11)Tessira Daniel	Chelt	5:35.67
12)Catherine McDonald	S Haven	5:36.3
13)Megan Wise		N Penn	5:37.8
14)Erin Vaccaro		Nesham	5:38.33
15)Rachael Goldberg	Central	5:39.8
16)Jane Everett		CBEast	5:40.4
17)Angie Morgan		Liberty	5:45.9
18)Megan Edwards	Manheim	5:47.0
19)Sarah McCafferty	L Merio	5:50.7
20)Jennifer O'Connor	Nazer	5:51.2
21)Jessie shoemaker	Solenco	5:52.2
22)Abby Caporuscic	St Coll	5:55.8
23)Nicole Puscian	Ridley	5:59.2
24)Liz Allebach		Pennrid	6:00.5
25)Teal Zeister		Coates	6:01.8
26)Katie Collora	Truman	6:04.2
27)Megan O'Borge	Coughli	6:06.1
28)Jen Michalski	Octor	6:12.2
29)Beth Bond		A Wood	6:14.1
30)Caitlin Burns	WVW	6:15.2
31)Jovan Tate 		Norris	6:16.8
32)Jesssica Gillespie	Harrisb	6:17.9
33)Amanda Collige	Phillip	6:18.8
34)Leslie Compton	Easton	6:23.9
35)Kelly Ryznec		Quakert	6:20.4
36)Melissa Wibble	Lewist	6:28.8
37)Lauren Brassier	U Dublin6:30.3
38)Katie Lee		Bensal	6:33.4
39)Teresa Hanley	Reading	7:10.4
			
			
			
			
			
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
	4x400	
1)	William Penn	3:57.14
2)	Harrisburg	3:59.20
3)	Chester	 	4:01.04
4)	Gratz		4:02.24
5)	Nazarent Acad	4:07.58
6)	Council Rock	4:10.31
7)	Penn Wood	4:10.84
8)	W Phila		4:11.34
9)	Conestoga	4:13.42
10)	Central		4:15.69
11)	A. Wood		4:15.98
12)	State College	4:16.15
13)	Chichester	4:19.63
14)	Lower Merion	4:19.88
15)	Ridley		4:20.60
16)	Easton		4:20.77
17)	Coatesville	4:22.72
18)	Lewistown	4:23.75
19)	Upper Dublin	4:24.70
20)	Henderson	4:26.39
21)	Cheltenham	4:31.14
22)	Bensalem	4:31.49
23)	Neshaminy	4:33.60
24)	Solenco		4:35.90
25)	CBWest		4:36.97
26)	Hatboro Horsham	4:39.14
27)	Wyoming Valley	4:45.21
28)	Haverford	4:50.59
		
	4x800	
1)	William Penn	9:29.74
2)	Nazareth Acad	9:34.28
3)	Conestoga	9:38.02
4)	Pennsbury	9:44.22
5)	Upper Dareby	9:45.32
6)	Pennridge	9:45.42
7)	North Penn	9:56.00
8)	Springford	10:03.79
9)	Strath Haven	10:08.95
10)	Upper Merion	10:11.35
11)	A Prendergast	10:13.12
12)	Neshaminy	10:18.86
13)	W Tennant	10:21.14
14)	Penncrest	10:22.36
15)	O'Hara		10:23.64
16)	Great Valley	10:29.95
17)	Henderson	10:30.31
18)	Villa Maria	10:34.89
19)	Lower Merion	10:49.23
20)	Harrisburg	10:50.67
21)	Haverford	10:53.30
22)	Wyoming Valley	11:06.25
		
	High Jump	
1)Sarah Click		Pennc	5'6"
2)Tychelle Rudolph	W Tenn	5'4"
3)Katherine Wallace	Hill	5'4"
4)Megan Burke		St Col	5'2"
5)Sarah Eldridge	S Haven	5'0"
6)Candace Bullard	Perk va	5'0"
7)Erica Jones		N Penn	5'0"
8)Felicia Martin	Exeter	5'0"
9)Louise O'rourk	Wood	4'10"
10)Kelsi Russell	Phillp	4'10"
11)Tara Ebert		Nesham	4'10"
12)Aerin Gilbert	Chiche	4'10"
13)Michelle Phan	Central	4'10"
14)Brandi Upshaw	Gratz	4'8"
15)Moselle Ibarrondo	Truman	4'8"
16)Jen Williams		G Vall	4'8"
17)Jacquelyn Inverso	CBEast	4'8"
18)Lauren Reilly	Harrit	4'8"
19)Amanda Heller	S Vall	4'8"
20)Ren Hunsberger	Quaker	4'8"
21)Kiley McDonald	U Darby	4'8"
22)Chris Pakszyan	Solenco	4'8"
23)Melissa Smith	Norrist	4'8"
24)Janine Jones		Bensal	4'6"
25)Alyssa Lugg		Easton	4'6"
			
	Long Jump		
1)Melanie Carter	Harrisb	17'09.5"
2)Tara Larzellere	C Rock	17'08"
3)Christina Smith	W Penn	17'02.75"
4)Erin Bagley		S haven	16'10.75"
5)Farren Benson		Chest	16'09.75"
6)Dionne Bonds		Phoen	16'07.25
7)Tina Griffin 		Ridley	16'04.5"
8)Kristen Mallay	Nesham	16'04"
9)Betsy Yost		St Col	16'03.5"
10)Kelsi Russell	Phillip	16'03.5"
11)Michelle Summers	Susq	15'10.5"
12)Colleen Donnelly	Nazer	15'10.5"
13)Katrina Johnson	Gratz	15'06.75"
14)Rachael Lewis	Truman	15'06.5"
15)Jen  Maguire		Central	15'04.25"
16)Yanisha Stafford	Norrist	15'02"
17)Dana Bonson		Lewisto	15'01.75"
18)Margo Bucco		G Vall	15'01"
19)Julie Gordon		W tennn	14'8"
20)Alexis Martin	Reading	14'11"
21)Andi Glick		Pennsb	14'08.5"
22)Angie Moss		Solarno	14'06.25"
23)Meaghan Laurey	Wood	14'05.5"
24)Mandy Finkel		WVW	14'02"
25)Tanisha Harris	Penncr	14'00"
26)Lindsay Grace	Athens	14'00"
27)Marla Hares		Easton	13'07"
28)Trokan Cooke		W Cath	12'10.75"
29)Aysha Walagie	U Dublin12'10.5"
30)Plasha Mchajan	Bensal	11'10.5"